INFORMATION NOTICE pursuant to Articles 13 and 14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 regarding the processing of personal data of contacts

1. DATA CONTROLLER
The Data Controller is EASY B S.r.l., which, as Data Controller, pursuant to and for the purposes of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the "protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data", hereby informs you that the processing of your data will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of confidentiality and rights.

2. REPRESENTATIVE OF THE DATA CONTROLLER AND DATA PROTECTION OFFICER
Neither a Data Controller's Representative nor a Data Protection Officer are envisaged within this organisation as they are not required under the Regulation.

3. PURPOSES OF DATA PROCESSING
The processing of your personal data, as a contact of the Company, is carried out to manage the request made and to send newsletters on the Company's initiatives.
The data processed may concern

- personal details, e-mail and telephone numbers and professional role
- data and information provided by the interested party in any communications to the company.

4. LEGAL BASIS AND LAWFULNESS OF PROCESSING
With reference to the lawfulness of the processing identified, the writer specifies that the processing is carried out on a legal basis: legitimate interest, which is considered well-founded, given the fact that the data processed is of minimal impact on the rights and freedoms of the individual.

5. METHODS OF PROCESSING
All processing is carried out through the adoption of security measures, both technical and organisational, appropriate to the processing itself as set out in article 32 of the Regulation. All data are processed electronically and measures are implemented to minimise processing, as regards the type of data, access authorisations and retention times.

6. RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA AND DATA PROCESSORS
Personal data may also be known by the person who supplies and manages the management software, the newsletter service, the hosting services and the system administrator. These subjects are appointed by the owner as data processors.
In no case will your data be disseminated.

7. TRANSFER OF DATA TO A THIRD COUNTRY
Only your e-mail address may be transferred to providers of newsletter services; in particular, the provider MailChimp is used, which may have servers in the USA; in this case the transfer takes place under the guarantees of Standard contractual clauses (SCC).

8. PERIOD OF RETENTION OF PERSONAL DATA
Your personal data referred to in point 3 of this policy will be stored for 5 years from the last contact and in any case until your request for cancellation.

9. RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY
You have the right to request from the Data Controller access, deletion, communication, updating, rectification, opposition to processing, integration, limitation, portability, knowledge of the violation of your personal data, as well as, in general, you may exercise all the rights provided for in Article 15 et seq. of Regulation (EU) 2016/679.
The exercise of all the aforementioned rights may be exercised at any time by writing to the Data Controller at the company PEC.

10. CONTROL AUTHORITIES
You have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority "Garante Privacy Italiano" if you believe that your rights in the field of personal data protection are at risk [garanteprivacy.it].

Cookie Policy
What is a cookie?

A cookie is a small text file that is memorized by the computer when a website is visited by a user. The text memorizes information that the website is able to read when consulted a second time. Several of these cookies are necessary in order to keep the website functioning properly. Others are useful to the visitor since they are able to memorize a username or language settings in a secure manner. The advantage to having cookies installed on one’s computer is to avoid entering the same information every time one wants to access a previously visited website.

First-Part and Third-Part Cookies

First-part cookies are those generated and used by the website administrator on the site which the user is navigating. Third-part cookies, for example those installed on a Facebook “Like” button”, are those generated and used by third parties apart from the website administrator of the website being navigated by the user and are based on the contract between the site owner and the relative third party. Advertisers often use these cookies to track user visits on websites that offer their services.

Technical, analytical and profiling cookies

Technical cookies permit the transmission of communication via an electronic communication network or the provision of a service requested by the user. For example, technical cookies automatically recognize the language the user is using, they can facilitate online purchases or they can make home banking procedures less complex and more secure, etc.

Technical cookies are distinguishable by “sessions”, which are automatically cancelled when the browser is closed, or “persistent”, which are those that remain archived in the user’s browser history until the expiration date which is fixed on the PC.

Analytical cookies are those used by the website administrator to collect aggregated data and statistics (for example, the number of website vistors).

Profiling cookies check the user’s navigation by tracking and monitoring the profile of the user such as tastes, habits or consumer habits in order to send personalized commercial offers.

Cookies used by the lsacademy.com website

The lsacademy.com website uses technical “session” cookies and Google Analytics cookies for a statistical analysis of website visits. Profiling cookies are not used.

Lsacademy.com has adopted the appropriate tools to reduce the ability to identify users by masking the IP address identifiers. In addition, lsacademy.com has constrained the third party from using cookies outside the realm of the service provision of the website administrator.

It is possible to disable Google Analytics cookies by using a special add-on provided by Google.

How can I disable cookies?

It is possible to modify browser settings to deactivate cookies through a simple procedure. Attention: by disabling cookies, usernames and passwords will not be memorized on website log-in screens.

Firefox:

Open Firefox

Click the “Alt” button on your keyboard.

In the navigation bar above the browser, select “Tools” and then “Options”.

Select the “Privacy” tab.

Go to “ChronologySetting” and then “Use personalizedsettings”.

Uncheck “Accept cookies from websites” and saveyourchanges.

Internet Explorer:

Open Internet Explorer.

Click on the “Tools” button and then “Internet Options”

Select the “Privacy” tab and move the mouse over the privacy option you wish to implement (move up to block all cookies, move down to allow all cookies).

Click on OK.

Google Chrome:

Open Google Chrome.

Click on the “Tools” icon.

Select “Settings” and then “Advanced Settings”.

Select “Content Settings” under the “Privacy”field.

From the “Cookies and website data” tab it is possible to search and delete specific cookies. Or type chrome://settings/cookie into the navigation bar and hit enter.

You will come to the “Cookies and website data” tab where it is possible to search and delete specific cookies.

Safari:

Open Safari.

Select “Preferences” from the navigation bar, then select the “Security” tabin the dialogue window that follows.

In the “Accept Cookies” section it is possible to specify if and when Safari has to save cookies from websites. For additional information click on the Help button (represented by a question mark).

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close